Cute Japanese Emoticon; Kaomoji

Do you know Kaomoji?

Emoji are these → 😃😊😉

However, kaomoji are another kind of Japanese facial expressions using lots of symbols and letters.

E (絵) = picture   Kao (顔) = face

Moji (文字) = letter

 

Here is the list of kaomoji you can use by copy and pasting or typing them yourself.

ʕ•̫͡•ʕ•̫͡•ʔ•̫͡•ʔ•̫͡•ʕ•̫͡•ʔ•̫͡•ʕ•̫͡•ʕ•̫͡•ʔ•̫͡•ʔ•̫͡•ʕ•̫͡•ʔ•̫͡•ʔ

Happy

(๑˃̵ᴗ˂̵)

(о´∀`о)

(๑✧∀✧๑)☀

( ^ω^ )

(^o^)

(^◇^)

( ・∇・)

(╹◡╹)

(*´╰╯`๓)

(≧∇≦)

(❁´ω`❁)

(☆∀☆)

(*థ౪థ)hehe

(o^^o)
(^O^)

(◔◡◔✿)
(◠‿◠✿)
(◡‿◡✿)
(◕▽◕✿)

 

Hello~

(。 ・ v ・ 。)ノ

♪( ´θ`)ノ

(○·ω·)ノ

(*ˊᗜˋ*)/

 

 

Yay!

ლ(╹◡╹ლ)

٩(๑òωó๑)۶
ʕ•̀ω•́ʔ✧

(^_−)−☆

✧٩(ˊωˋ*)و✧

Yaaaa━━━(゚∀゚)━━━━y!!

(´。✪ω✪。`)
♬(ノ゜∇゜)ノ♩

╰(⸝⸝⸝´꒳`⸝⸝⸝)╯❣╰(⸝⸝⸝´꒳`⸝⸝⸝)╯BFF

Yaa━─━─━ヾ(o✪‿✪o)y━─━─━♪

(▽◕ ᴥ ◕▽)
(๑•﹏•)
(*’∀’人)♥*+
( ´艸`)
(。◕ ∀ ◕。)
(^-^)/
(´∇`)
(∂ω∂)
\(^o^)/
(//∇//)

Hurry

ε=┏(·ω·)┛
ε=ε=ε=ε=ε=ε=┌(; ̄◇ ̄)┘

ヽ( ̄д ̄;)ノ=3=3=3

 

⠀➴⠀
(;・Д・)

High Five!

ヽ(*·ᗜ·)ノ💥ヽ(·ᗜ·* )ノ

(=´∀`)人(´∀`=)

ヽ(。・∀-)人(-∀・。)ノ

Kissing

٩(๛ ˘ ³˘)۶

(^з^)-☆

( ˘ ³˘)♥
(〃´∀`〃)ε`●)
(ˆ⌣ˆ)ε`●)
♡(* ^)(^ *)♡
(ʃƪ ˘ ³˘)♥(˘ ε˘ʃƪ)
(ꈍᴗꈍ)ε`*)

Sleepy

(@ ̄ρ ̄@)

(-_-)zzz

(( _ _ ))..zzzZZ

(_ _).。o○

(´-`).。o

Lemme go back to sleep!\(*´Q`*)/~o○◯

IDK

ƪ(˘⌣˘)ʃ

ʅ(◞‿◟)ʃ

Please~

(^人^)

(>人<;)

(>_<)

(๑✪ᆺ✪๑)

Try My Best

(`・ω・´)

( ̄^ ̄)ゞ

ᕦ(ò_óˇ)ᕤ

ʕ •ᴥ•ʔゝ☆

d(`・ω´・+)

OMG

Σ੧(❛□❛✿)

Σ(‘◉⌓◉’)

Σ(-᷅_-᷄๑)

ʕ; •`ᴥ•´ʔ

ʕʘ‿ʘʔ

Σ( ̄。 ̄ノ)ノ

(´⊙ω⊙`)

Σ(゚д゚lll)

(x ω x)

(°▽°)

(*゚∀゚*)

(*゚▽゚*)

(*⁰▿⁰*)

٩( ᐛ )و

(・Д・)

Σ(・□・;)

( ̄◇ ̄;)

( ̄▽ ̄;)

(=゚ω゚)ノ

((((;゚Д゚)))))))

Angry

(c” ತ,_ತ)

o(`ω´ )o

ಠ_ಠ

(⁎⁍̴̆Ɛ⁍̴̆⁎)

\\\٩(๑`^´๑)۶////

(● ˃̶͈̀ロ˂̶͈́)੭ꠥ⁾⁾
ε-(◔ิд◔ิ;A) …sigh

CRY

p(≧□≦)q

(T▽T)

(´□`。)
(´_`。)
(´Д`。)
(´∩`。)
(´ω`。)
(TヘTo)
(T-T )
( T-T)
(TωT)
ヽ(≧Д≦)ノ
(。┰ω┰。)

_| ̄|○

 

(☛(◜◔。◔◝)☚)) can’t hear

 

▼・ᴥ・▼  Dogs
U・ᴥ・U
U ´ᴥ` U
ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ                 Bears
ʕ ˵• ₒ •˵ ʔ

(ミⓛᆽⓛミ)✧    Cats

(=♡ ᆺ ♡=)

(=´ᆺ`=)
(=◕ᆽ◕ฺ=)
(ミㅇᆽㅇミ)
(≈ㅇᆽㅇ≈)♡

(=⊝ᆽ⊝=)

♡o。+..:*♡o。+..:*♡o。+..:*

The followings are bigger pictures using symbols.

☆二 ⊂(・ω・`)  Here you go ~

♡o。+..:*♡o。+..:*♡o。+..:*

∧_∧
(。・ω・。)つ━☆・*。
⊂  ノ    ・゜+.
しーJ   °。+ *´¨)
.· ´¸.·*´¨) ¸.·*¨)
(¸.·´ (¸.·’* ☆     I cast a spell on you☆

∧∧ ∩
(`・ω・)/
⊂ ノ
(つノ       Yay!
(ノ

 

┳┻|
┻┳|
┳┻|_∧
┻┳|ω・)
┳┻|⊂ノ   Hi…
┻┳| J

 

∩~~∩
ξ ・×・ ξ
ξ ~ ξ
ξ   ξ
ξ   “~~~~〇           ALPACA
ξ       ξ
ξ ξ ξ~~~ξ ξ
ξ_ξξ_ξ ξ_ξξ_ξ

┏━┓┏━┓
┃ ┃┃ ┃
┃ ┃┃ ┃
┃ ┃┃ ┃
┃ ┃┃ ┃
┏┛ ┗┛ ┗┓
┃ > ┳ <   ┃     RABIT
┃   ◎┗┻┛◎    ┃
┃┏┓ ┏┓ ┃
┗┫┣━┫┣━┛
┗┫♥┗┫
┣┳┳〇゛

A____A
|・ㅅ・|
|っ c|
|   |
|   |
|   |
|   |
|   |
U ̄ ̄U

 

o   ゚ o    ゚  ゚  o
○     <” ̄\ 。 o . ゚   。
。.o |____) 。.゚  cold
。ヽ(´・ω・`)/ 。゚    o
。  (::.    )。 ゚.  o

 

∧ ∧
(´・ω・ ∩ Level UP!
o.   ,ノ.
O_ .ノ

i||
━━

 

    ☆ * .  ☆
☆             . ∧_∧ ∩ * ☆
Bye━━━( ・∀・)/ . ━━━!!
. ⊂   ノ* ☆
☆ * (つ ノ .☆

 

Thanks♪(・ω・)ノ

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s